User:Emily/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "center|800px This article provides players with a list of ways to make money in Redemption, along with the requirements, reliability, and section Game Progression suggested to complete the task. The list is separated by difficulty and reliability, which can be done more or less continuously. Recurring methods, which can be done once every set amount of time. Donation and Rank based that are obtained by Donating If you have a correct...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | == General == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | |||
!Method | |||
!Hourly Profit | |||
!Skills | |||
!Category | |||
!Intensity | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Chase Drops | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Killing Vladamar|Killing Vladamar]] | |||
|800T-2Q | |||
|N/A | |||
|PvM | |||
|High | |||
|Very High DPS | |||
|[[Diamond Coin]], [[Harmony Key Half (PvM)]], [[Starfury Mystery Box (Magic)]], [[Starfury Mystery Box (Range)]], [[Vitality Mystery Box]], [[Fallen Warrior Mystery Box]], [[PVM Resource Bundle]]. [[Vital Enhancement]], [[Shadow Gem Upgrade Token]], [[Eternal Enchantment Stone]], [[Congealed Blood]], [[Sanguineste Codex]], [[Sanguineste Reliquary]], [[Sanguine Relic]], [[Blood of Vladamar]], [[Sanguine Goblet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Player Owned Dungeons|Player Owned Dungeons]] | |||
|800T-2Q | |||
|N/A | |||
|PvM | |||
|High | |||
|High DPS | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Nyxaros|Killing Nyxaros (4000 Enrage)]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|N/A | |||
|PvM | |||
|Medium-High | |||
|[[Nyxaros Keystone]] | |||
|[[Diamond Coins]], [[Divine Statue]], [[Nyxaros Keystone]], [[Catalyst of Unity]], [[Echo Boots]], [[Eldritch Essence (1)]], [[Eldritch Essence (2)]], [[Eldritch Essence (3)]], [[Eldritch Essence (4)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Marrow Reaper|Killing Marrow Reaper]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Prayer]] | |||
|PvM | |||
|Medium | |||
|P1 Prayer | |||
|[[Sack of Bones]], [[Harmony Key Half (PvM)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Enraged Marrow Reaper|Killing Enraged Marrow Reaper]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Prayer]] | |||
|PvM | |||
|Medium | |||
|P1 Prayer | |||
|[[Sack of Bones]], [[Harmony Key Half (PvM)]]. [[Diamond Coins]], [[Unholy Blessing]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Rise of the Titans|Completing Rise of the Titans Raid]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|N/A | |||
|PvM | |||
|Medium | |||
|P1 Prayer | |||
|[[Sack of Bones]], [[Harmony Key Half (PvM)]], [[Seal of Titanic Rage]], [[Mystic Orb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Royal Titans|Killing the Royal Titans]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|N/A | |||
|PvM | |||
|High | |||
|[[Staff of Limitless water]], [[Staff of Limitless Fire]] | |||
|[[Mystic Vigour Prayer Scroll]], [Deadeye Prayer Scroll]], [[Fire Elemental Staff Crown]], [[Ice Elemental Staff Crown]] | |||
|} | |||
== Skilling == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | |||
!Method | |||
!Hourly Profit | |||
!Skills | |||
!Category | |||
!Intensity | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Outputs | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Skilling Tasks|Fishing Skilling Tasks]] | |||
|300T - 800T | |||
|[[Fishing]] | |||
|Skilling | |||
|Low | |||
|None | |||
|[[Skilling Boxes]] ([[Diamond Coin]]s, [[Legendary Skilling Auras]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Skilling Tasks|Woodcutting Skilling Tasks]] | |||
|300T - 800T | |||
|[[Woodcutting]] | |||
|Skilling | |||
|Low | |||
|None | |||
|[[Skilling Boxes]] ([[Diamond Coin]]s, [[Legendary Skilling Auras]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Skilling Tasks|Mining Skilling Tasks]] | |||
|300T - 800T | |||
|[[Mining]] | |||
|Skilling | |||
|Low | |||
|None | |||
|[[Skilling Boxes]] ([[Diamond Coin]]s, [[Legendary Skilling Auras]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Skilling Tasks|Thieving Skilling Tasks]] | |||
|300T - 800T | |||
|[[Thieving]] | |||
|Skilling | |||
|Low | |||
|None | |||
|[[Skilling Boxes]] ([[Diamond Coin]]s, [[Legendary Skilling Auras]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Gem Seeker|Mining T10-13 Gems]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Mining]] | |||
|Skilling | |||
|Medium-High | |||
|Gem Seeker Spell (Enhanced Gem Finder) | |||
|[[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Creating Potions with Potion Brewer|Creating Potions with Potion Brewer]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Herblore]] | |||
|Skilling | |||
|High | |||
|Potion Brewer Spell (Enhanced Master Mixer), Assorted Herblore | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Slayer:== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | |||
!Method | |||
!Hourly Profit | |||
!Skills | |||
!Category | |||
!Intensity | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Chase Drops | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Telos|Killing Telos]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium-High | |||
|P8 Slayer | |||
|[[Sigil]]s, [[Sigil Charge]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Pestilent Stalker|Killing Pestilent Stalker]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Low-Medium | |||
|P20 Slayer, [[Stalker's Medallion]] | |||
|[[Stalker's Venom]], [[Stalker's Helmet (Ranged)]], [[Stalker's Helmet (Ranged)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Serakil|Killing Serakil]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Low-Medium | |||
|P22 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/The Elder|Killing The Elder]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Low-Medium | |||
|P25 Slayer | |||
|[[Diamond Coin]], [[Elder Slayer Key]], [[Shadow Gem Upgrade Token]], [[Starfury Mystery Box (Range)]], [[Starfury Mystery Box (Magic)]], [[Slayer Contract Skip]], [[Elder Gem Shard]], [[Elder Journal Page]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Global Slayer Drop Table|Slayer Prestige Drops]] | |||
|Varies | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|P25 Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slayer Contracts|Completing Slayer Contracts]] | |||
|Varies | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|P25 Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malignis|Killing Malignis]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P8 Slayer, Konar Tasks Unlocked | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elder Archmage|Killing Elder Archmage]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P6 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Captain Deathbeard|Killing Captain Deathbeard]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P6 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cursed Arrav|Killing Cursed Arrav]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P6 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reforged Barrelchest|Killing Reforged Barrelchest]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P1 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zelkor The Malevolent|Killing Zelkor the Malevolent]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P10 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skeletal Trio|Killing the Skeletal Trio]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P10 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Recurring:== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | |||
|-| | !Method | ||
!Hourly Profit | |||
!Skills | |||
!Category | |||
!Intensity | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Frequency | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Legendary Fishing Aura|Fishing with the Legendary Fishing Aura]] | |||
|150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | |||
|[[Fishing]] | |||
|Skilling Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|[[Legendary Fishing Aura]] | |||
|1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Legendary Woodcutting Aura|Woodcutting with the Legendary Woodcutting Aura]] | |||
|150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | |||
|[[Woodcutting]] | |||
|Skilling Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|[[Legendary Woodcutting Aura]] | |||
|1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Legendary Mining Aura|Mining with the Legendary Mining Aura]] | |||
|150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | |||
|[[Mining]] | |||
|Skilling Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|[[Legendary Mining Aura]] | |||
|1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Legendary Thieving Aura|Thieving with the Legendary Thieving Aura]] | |||
|150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | |||
|[[Thieving]] | |||
|Skilling Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|[[Legendary Thieving Aura]] | |||
|1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Legendary Slayer Aura|Slayer with the Legendary Slayer Aura]] | |||
|150T-250T ++ (Stacks with other Slayer moneymaking methods) | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Skilling Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|[[Legendary Slayer Aura]] | |||
|1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Membership Spins|Membership Spins]] | |||
|TBC | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|[[Membership]] | |||
|Daily | |||
|- | |||
|[[Voting|Voting]] | |||
|TBC | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|None | |||
|Every 12 Hours | |||
|- | |||
|[[Voting Trophy|Claiming Voting Trophy]] | |||
|TBC | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|[[Voting Trophy]] | |||
|Daily | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Donator Boss|Killing Donator Boss]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|$30 Donated in last 7 Days, or $100 Donated in last Month. | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donald J Trump|Killing Donald J Trump]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jonny Sins|Killing Jonny Sins]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Loot Goblin|Loot Goblin]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | |||
|Every 2 hours | |||
|- | |||
|[[Supply Chest]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|$30 Donated in last 30 days or active [[Membership]] | |||
|Every 2 hours | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lucky Jester]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|Active [[Membership]] | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magmoryx]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|Active [[Membership]] | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|-| | == Premium Item == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | |||
!Method | |||
| | !Hourly Profit | ||
!Skills | |||
!Category | |||
|-| | !Intensity | ||
!Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| | |[[Money making guide/Gilded Aura|Gilded Aura Farming]] | ||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|[[Gilded Aura]] / [[Underworld Aura]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Cryptshade Token|Cryptshade Token Farming]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|[[Ghostface Cape]] / [[Cryptshade Pet (b)]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 20:29, 8 December 2025
General[edit | edit source]
Skilling[edit | edit source]
| Method | Hourly Profit | Skills | Category | Intensity | Requirements | Outputs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing Skilling Tasks | 300T - 800T | Fishing | Skilling | Low | None | Skilling Boxes (Diamond Coins, Legendary Skilling Auras) |
| Woodcutting Skilling Tasks | 300T - 800T | Woodcutting | Skilling | Low | None | Skilling Boxes (Diamond Coins, Legendary Skilling Auras) |
| Mining Skilling Tasks | 300T - 800T | Mining | Skilling | Low | None | Skilling Boxes (Diamond Coins, Legendary Skilling Auras) |
| Thieving Skilling Tasks | 300T - 800T | Thieving | Skilling | Low | None | Skilling Boxes (Diamond Coins, Legendary Skilling Auras) |
| Mining T10-13 Gems | TBC | Mining | Skilling | Medium-High | Gem Seeker Spell (Enhanced Gem Finder) | Gems |
| Creating Potions with Potion Brewer | TBC | Herblore | Skilling | High | Potion Brewer Spell (Enhanced Master Mixer), Assorted Herblore | Varies |
Slayer:[edit | edit source]
Recurring:[edit | edit source]
| Method | Hourly Profit | Skills | Category | Intensity | Requirements | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing with the Legendary Fishing Aura | 150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | Fishing | Skilling Recurring | Low | Legendary Fishing Aura | 1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown |
| Woodcutting with the Legendary Woodcutting Aura | 150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | Woodcutting | Skilling Recurring | Low | Legendary Woodcutting Aura | 1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown |
| Mining with the Legendary Mining Aura | 150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | Mining | Skilling Recurring | Low | Legendary Mining Aura | 1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown |
| Thieving with the Legendary Thieving Aura | 150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | Thieving | Skilling Recurring | Low | Legendary Thieving Aura | 1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown |
| Slayer with the Legendary Slayer Aura | 150T-250T ++ (Stacks with other Slayer moneymaking methods) | Slayer | Skilling Recurring | Low | Legendary Slayer Aura | 1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown |
| Membership Spins | TBC | Recurring | Low | Membership | Daily | |
| Voting | TBC | Recurring | Low | None | Every 12 Hours | |
| Claiming Voting Trophy | TBC | Recurring | Low | Voting Trophy | Daily | |
| Killing Donator Boss | Varies | Recurring | Low | $30 Donated in last 7 Days, or $100 Donated in last Month. | Varies | |
| Killing Donald J Trump | Varies | Recurring | Low | 3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | Varies | |
| Killing Jonny Sins | Varies | Recurring | Low | 3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | Varies | |
| Loot Goblin | Varies | Recurring | Low | 3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | Every 2 hours | |
| Supply Chest | Varies | Recurring | Low | $30 Donated in last 30 days or active Membership | Every 2 hours | |
| Lucky Jester | Varies | Recurring | Low | Active Membership | Varies | |
| Magmoryx | Varies | Recurring | Low | Active Membership | Varies |
Premium Item[edit | edit source]
| Method | Hourly Profit | Skills | Category | Intensity | Requirements |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilded Aura Farming | TBC | Slayer | Slayer | Varies | Gilded Aura / Underworld Aura |
| Cryptshade Token Farming | TBC | Slayer | Slayer | Varies | Ghostface Cape / Cryptshade Pet (b) |