Slayer Gear Progression: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="9" | Recommended | ! colspan="9" | Recommended Slayer Gear | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:10%" | Slot !! style="width:10%" | Tier 1 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 2 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 3 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 4 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 5 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 6 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 7 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 8 | ! style="width:10%" | Slot !! style="width:10%" | Tier 1 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 2 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 3 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 4 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 5 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 6 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 7 !! style="width:10%" | Tier 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Aura | ! Aura | ||
| [[File:Infinity Aura.png|30px]] [[Infinity Aura]] | | [[File:Infinity Aura.png|30px]] [[Infinity Aura]] | ||
| [[File:Infinity Aura.png|30px]] [[Infinity Aura (i) ]] | | [[File:Infinity Aura.png|30px]] [[Infinity Aura (i) ]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
| [[File:Vitality Aura.png]] [[Vitality Aura]] | | [[File:Vitality Aura.png]] [[Vitality Aura]] | ||
| [[File:Vitality Aura.png]] [[Vitality Aura (e)]] | | [[File:Vitality Aura.png]] [[Vitality Aura (e)]] | ||
| [[File:Gilded Aura.png]] [[Gilded Aura]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Pocket | ! Pocket | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Necklace | ! Necklace | ||
| [[File:Kaiser Necklace.png|30px]] [[Kaiser Necklace]] | | [[File:Kaiser Necklace.png|30px]] [[Kaiser Necklace]] | ||
| [[File:Kaiser Necklace (Z).png|30px]] [[Kaiser Necklace (Z)]] | | [[File:Kaiser Necklace (Z).png|30px]] [[Kaiser Necklace (Z)]] | ||
| [[File:Shadow Gem Necklace.png|30px]] [[Shadow Gem Necklace]] | | [[File:Shadow Gem Necklace.png|30px]] [[Shadow Gem Necklace]] | ||
| [[File:Shadow Gem Necklace (i).png|30px]] [[Shadow Gem Necklace (i)]] | | [[File:Shadow Gem Necklace (i).png|30px]] [[Shadow Gem Necklace (i)]] | ||
| [[File:Shadow Gem Necklace (i).png|30px]] [[Shadow Gem Necklace (x)]] | | [[File:Shadow Gem Necklace (i).png|30px]] [[Shadow Gem Necklace (x)]] | ||
| [[File:Celestial Spark Necklace.png|30px]] [[Celestial Spark Necklace]] | | [[File:Celestial Spark Necklace.png|30px]] [[Celestial Spark Necklace]] | ||
| [[File:Simian Soul Amulet.png|30px]] [[Simian Soul Amulet]] | |||
| [[File:Dragonsoul Amulet.png|30px]] [[Dragonsoul Amulet]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Helmet | ! Helmet | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[File:Gemstone Helm.png|30px]] [[Gemstone Helm]] | | [[File:Gemstone Helm.png|30px]] [[Gemstone Helm]] | ||
| [[File:Mythic Slayer Master Helm.png|30px]] [[Mythic Slayer Master Helm]] | | [[File:Mythic Slayer Master Helm.png|30px]] [[Mythic Slayer Master Helm]] | ||
| | |||
| [[File:Stalker's_Helmet_(v).png|30px]] [[Stalker's Helmet (v)]] | | [[File:Stalker's_Helmet_(v).png|30px]] [[Stalker's Helmet (v)]] | ||
| | | [[File:Elder Slayer Helmet.png|30px]] [[Elder Slayer Helmet]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Body | ! Body | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [[File:Mythic Slayer Master Body.png|30px]] [[Mythic Slayer Master Body]] | | [[File:Mythic Slayer Master Body.png|30px]] [[Mythic Slayer Master Body]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[File:Stalker's Body.png|30px]] [[Stalker's Body]] | ||
| | | [[File:Elder Slayer Platebody.png|30px]] [[Elder Slayer Platebody]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Belt | ! Belt | ||
| [[File:Sigil of Knowledge.png|30px]] [[Sigils|Sigil of Knowledge (T3)]] | |||
| [[File:Sigil of Power.png|30px]] [[Sigils|Sigil of Power (T3)]] | |||
| [[File:Sigil of Knowledge.png|30px]] [[Sigil of Knowledge (T3)]] | |||
| [[File:Sigil of Power.png|30px]] [[Sigil of Power (T3)]] | |||
| [[File:Sigil of Eternal Vortex.png|30px]] [[Sigil of Eternal Vortex]] | | [[File:Sigil of Eternal Vortex.png|30px]] [[Sigil of Eternal Vortex]] | ||
| [[File:Sigil of Eternal Vortex.png|30px]] [[Sigil of Eternal Vortex (T3)]] | | [[File:Sigil of Eternal Vortex.png|30px]] [[Sigil of Eternal Vortex (T3)]] | ||
| [[File:Sigil of the Primordial.png|30px]] [[Sigil of the Primordial]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Legs | ! Legs | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[File:Mythic Slayer Master Legs.png|30px]] [[Mythic Slayer Master Legs]] | | [[File:Mythic Slayer Master Legs.png|30px]] [[Mythic Slayer Master Legs]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[File:Stalker's Legs.png|30px]] [[Stalker's Legs]] | ||
| | | [[File:Elder Slayer Platelegs.png|30px]] [[Elder Slayer Platelegs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Offhand | ! Offhand | ||
| [[File:Dragonslayer Shield.png|30px]] [[Dragonslayer Shield]] | |||
| [[File:Dragonslayer Shield.png]] [[Dragonslayer Shield]] | |||
| [[File:Angelic Ice Shield.png|30px]] [[Angelic Ice Shield]] | | [[File:Angelic Ice Shield.png|30px]] [[Angelic Ice Shield]] | ||
| [[File:Reforged Brain Offhand.png|25px]] [[Reforged Brain Offhand]] | | [[File:Reforged Brain Offhand.png|25px]] [[Reforged Brain Offhand]] | ||
| [[File:Fallen Warrior Shield.png]] [[Fallen Warrior Shield]] | |||
| [[File:Vexir's Cross.png|30px]] [[Vexir's Cross]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | [[File:Imperium Mage Core.png]] [[Imperium Mage Core]] <br> [[File:Imperium Melee Core.png]] [[Imperium Melee Core]] <br> [[File:Imperium Range Core.png]] [[Imperium Range Core]] | ||
| [[File:Imperium Nexus Core.png]] [[Imperium Nexus Core]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Slayer Boost Capes | ||
| [[File:Starter Cape.png|30px]] [[Starter Cape]] | | [[File:Starter Cape.png|30px]] [[Starter Cape]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Slayer Master Cape.png|30px]] [[Slayer Master Cape]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Slayer Master Cape (i).png|30px]] [[Slayer Master Cape (i)]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Slayer Master Cape (X).png|30px]] [[Slayer Master Cape (X)]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Shroud of Fate.png|30px]] [[Shroud of Fate]] | ||
| | |||
| [[File:Gilded Shroud.png|30px]] [[Gilded Shroud]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Ammo | ! Ammo | ||
| [[File:The Power Stone.png|30px]] [[The Power Stone]] | | [[File:The Power Stone.png|30px]] [[The Power Stone]] <br> [[File:The Power Fist.png|30px]] [[The Power Fist]] | ||
| [[File:Stone of Unholy Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Unholy Power]] | | [[File:Stone of Unholy Power.png|30px]] [[Stone of Unholy Power]] <br> [[File:Unholy Quiver.png|30px]] [[Unholy Quiver]] <br> [[File:Unholy Fist.png|30px]] [[Unholy Fist]] | ||
| [[File:Spiritual Signet.png|30px]] [[Spiritual Signet]] | | [[File:Spiritual Signet.png|30px]] [[Spiritual Signet]] | ||
| [[File:Mystic Orb.png|30px]] [[Mystic Orb]] | | [[File:Mystic Orb.png|30px]] [[Mystic Orb]] <br> [[File:Pernix's Quiver.png|30px]] [[Pernix's Quiver]]<br> [[File:Seal of Titanic Rage.png|30px]] [[Seal of Titanic Rage]] | ||
| [[File:Mystic Orb (i).png|30px]] [[Mystic Orb (i)]] | | [[File:Mystic Orb (i).png|30px]] [[Mystic Orb (i)]] <br> [[File:Pernix's Quiver (i).png|30px]] [[Pernix's Quiver (i)]] <br> [[File: Seal of Titanic Rage (i).png|30px]] [[ Seal of Titanic Rage (i)]] | ||
| [[File:Reaper's Idol.png|25px]] [[Reaper's Idol]] | | [[File:Reaper's Idol.png|25px]] [[Reaper's Idol]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Etherbound Relic.png]] [[Etherbound Relic]] | | [[File:Etherbound Relic.png]] [[Etherbound Relic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Boots | ! Boots | ||
| [[File:Starter Boots.png|30px]] [[Starter Boots]] | | [[File:Starter Boots.png|30px]] [[Starter Boots]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Slayer Master Boots.png]] [[Slayer Master Boots]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Slayer Master Boots (i).png]] [[Slayer Master Boots (i)]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gemstone Boots.png]] [[Gemstone Boots]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mythic Slayer Master Boots.png]] [[Mythic Slayer Master Boots]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Stalker's Boots.png|30px]] [[Stalker's Boots]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Elder Slayer Boots.png|30px]] [[Elder Slayer Boots]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Elder Slayer Boots.png|30px]] [[Elder Slayer Boots (E)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Gloves | ! Gloves | ||
| [[File:Starter Gloves.png|30px]] [[Starter Gloves]] | | [[File:Starter Gloves.png|30px]] [[Starter Gloves]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Slayer Master Gloves.png]] [[Slayer Master Gloves]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Slayer Master Gloves (i).png]] [[Slayer Master Gloves (i)]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gemstone Gloves.png]] [[Gemstone Gloves]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mythic Slayer Master Gloves.png]] [[Mythic Slayer Master Gloves]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Stalker's Gloves.png|30px]] [[Stalker's Gloves]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Elder Slayer Gloves.png|30px]] [[Elder Slayer Gloves]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Elder Slayer Gloves.png|30px]] [[Elder Slayer Gloves (V)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Ring | ! Ring | ||
| [[File:Kaiser Ring.png|30px]] [[Kaiser Ring]] | | [[File:Kaiser Ring.png|30px]] [[Kaiser Ring]] | ||
| [[File:Kaiser Ring (Z).png|30px]] [[Kaiser Ring (Z)]] | | [[File:Kaiser Ring (Z).png|30px]] [[Kaiser Ring (Z)]] | ||
| [[File:Shadow Gem Ring.png|30px]] [[Shadow Gem Ring]] | | [[File:Shadow Gem Ring.png|30px]] [[Shadow Gem Ring]] | ||
| Line 134: | Line 132: | ||
| [[File:Shadow Gem Ring.png|30px]] [[Shadow Gem Ring (x)]] | | [[File:Shadow Gem Ring.png|30px]] [[Shadow Gem Ring (x)]] | ||
| [[File:Celestial Spark Ring.png|30px]] [[Celestial Spark Ring]] | | [[File:Celestial Spark Ring.png|30px]] [[Celestial Spark Ring]] | ||
| [[File:Enraged Signet.png|30px]] [[Enraged Signet]] | |||
| [[File:Dragonsoul Ring.png|30px]] [[Dragonsoul Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
! Mainhand | |||
| [[File:Starter Staff.png|30px]] [[Starter Staff]] <br> [[File:Starter Pistol.png|30px]] [[Starter Pistol]] <br> [[File:Starter Sword.png|30px]] [[Starter Sword]] | |||
| [[File:Elemental Fury Staff.png|30px]] [[Elemental Fury Staff]] <br> [[File:Descimator9000.png|30px]] [[Descimator9000]] <br> [[File:Masterwork Sword.png|30px]] [[Masterwork Sword]] | |||
| [[File:Elemental Fury Staff.png|30px]] [[Elemental Fury Staff]] <br> [[File:Skull Descimator9000.png|30px]] [[Skull Descimator9000]] <br> [[File:Slayer Master Hammer.png|30px]] [[Slayer Master Hammer]] | |||
| [[File:Artic Fury Staff.png|30px]] [[Artic Fury Staff]] <br> [[File:Eye of Skadi Bow.png|30px]] [[Eye of Skadi Bow]] <br> [[File:Ek-Zekkil.png|30px]] [[Ek-Zekkil]] | |||
| [[File:Twisted Kodai Wand.png|30px]] [[Twisted Kodai Wand]] <br> [[File:Twisted Bow.png|30px]] [[Twisted Bow]] <br> [[File:Avian Blade.png|30px]] [[Avian Blade]] | |||
| [[File:Wand of Praesul.png|30px]] [[Wand of Praesul]] <br> [[File:Avian Bow.png|30px]] [[Avian Bow]] <br> [[File:Obsidian Necronium Battleaxe.png|30px]] [[Obsidian Necronium Battleaxe]] | |||
| [[File:Avian Staff.png|30px]] [[Avian Staff]] <br> [[File:Starfury Bow.png|30px]] [[Starfury Bow]] <br> [[File:Noxious Halberd.png|30px]] [[Noxious Halberd]] | |||
| [[File:Starfury Staff.png|30px]] [[Starfury Staff]] <br> [[File:Deadeye Bow.png|30px]] [[Deadeye Bow]] <br> [[File:Cobalt Crusader 2h Sword.png|30px]] [[Cobalt Crusader 2h Sword]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Pet(s) | ! Pet(s) | ||
| [[File:Shadow Drake Pet.png|25px]] [[Shadow Drake]] | | [[File:Shadow Drake Pet.png|25px]] [[Shadow Drake]] (Damage) <br> [[File:Crimson Chin Pet.png|30px]] [[Crimson Chin Pet]] (Slayer) | ||
| [[File:Ultimate Pet Box.png|25px]] [[Ultimate Pets]] | | [[File:Ultimate Pet Box.png|25px]] [[Ultimate Pets]] (Damage) <br> [[File:Superior Crimson Chin Pet.png|30px]] [[Superior Crimson Chin Pet]] (Slayer) | ||
| [[File:Inner Demon Pet.png|25px]] [[Inner Demon]] (Damage) <br> [[File:Nipper Demon Pet.png|30px]] [[Nipper Demon]] (Slayer) | |||
| | | [[File:Warmonger Pet.png]] [[Warmonger]] (Damage) <br> [[File:Enhanced Nipper Demon Pet.png|30px]] [[Enhanced Nipper Demon]] (Slayer) | ||
| [[File:Inner Demon Pet.png|25px]] [[Inner Demon]] | | [[File:Unholy Demon Pet.png]] [[Unholy Demon]] (Damage) <br> [[File:Soul Ripper Pet.png|30px]] [[Soul Ripper]] (Slayer) | ||
| [[File:Warmonger Pet.png]] [[Warmonger]] | | [[File:Hellfire Drake Pet.png]] [[Hellfire Drake]] (Damage) <br> [[File:Soul Ripper Pet.png|30px]] [[Enhanced Soul Ripper]] (Slayer) | ||
| [[File:Hellfire Drake Pet.png]] [[Hellfire Drake]] | | [[File:Vlad Pet.png]] [[Vlad Pet]] (Damage) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||