User:Emily/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== General == | == General == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | |||
!Method | |||
!Hourly Profit | |||
!Skills | |||
!Category | |||
!Intensity | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Chase Drops | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Killing Vladamar|Killing Vladamar]] | |||
|800T-2Q | |||
|N/A | |||
|PvM | |||
|High | |||
|Very High DPS | |||
|[[Diamond Coin]], [[Harmony Key Half (PvM)]], [[Starfury Mystery Box (Magic)]], [[Starfury Mystery Box (Range)]], [[Vitality Mystery Box]], [[Fallen Warrior Mystery Box]], [[PVM Resource Bundle]]. [[Vital Enhancement]], [[Shadow Gem Upgrade Token]], [[Eternal Enchantment Stone]], [[Congealed Blood]], [[Sanguineste Codex]], [[Sanguineste Reliquary]], [[Sanguine Relic]], [[Blood of Vladamar]], [[Sanguine Goblet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Player Owned Dungeons|Player Owned Dungeons]] | |||
|800T-2Q | |||
|N/A | |||
|PvM | |||
|High | |||
|High DPS | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Nyxaros|Killing Nyxaros (4000 Enrage)]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|N/A | |||
|PvM | |||
|Medium-High | |||
|[[Nyxaros Keystone]] | |||
|[[Diamond Coins]], [[Divine Statue]], [[Nyxaros Keystone]], [[Catalyst of Unity]], [[Echo Boots]], [[Eldritch Essence (1)]], [[Eldritch Essence (2)]], [[Eldritch Essence (3)]], [[Eldritch Essence (4)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Marrow Reaper|Killing Marrow Reaper]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Prayer]] | |||
|PvM | |||
|Medium | |||
|P1 Prayer | |||
|[[Sack of Bones]], [[Harmony Key Half (PvM)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Enraged Marrow Reaper|Killing Enraged Marrow Reaper]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Prayer]] | |||
|PvM | |||
|Medium | |||
|P1 Prayer | |||
|[[Sack of Bones]], [[Harmony Key Half (PvM)]]. [[Diamond Coins]], [[Unholy Blessing]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Rise of the Titans|Completing Rise of the Titans Raid]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|N/A | |||
|PvM | |||
|Medium | |||
|P1 Prayer | |||
|[[Sack of Bones]], [[Harmony Key Half (PvM)]], [[Seal of Titanic Rage]], [[Mystic Orb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Royal Titans|Killing the Royal Titans]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|N/A | |||
|PvM | |||
|High | |||
|[[Staff of Limitless water]], [[Staff of Limitless Fire]] | |||
|[[Mystic Vigour Prayer Scroll]], [Deadeye Prayer Scroll]], [[Fire Elemental Staff Crown]], [[Ice Elemental Staff Crown]] | |||
|} | |||
== Skilling == | == Skilling == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | {| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | ||
!Method | !Method | ||
| Line 10: | Line 76: | ||
!Intensity | !Intensity | ||
!Requirements | !Requirements | ||
!Outputs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Money making guide/ | |[[Money making guide/Skilling Tasks|Fishing Skilling Tasks]] | ||
|300T - 800T | |300T - 800T | ||
|[[Fishing]] | |[[Fishing]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 84: | ||
|Low | |Low | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[Skilling Boxes]] ([[Diamond Coin]]s, [[Legendary Skilling Auras]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Money making guide/ | |[[Money making guide/Skilling Tasks|Woodcutting Skilling Tasks]] | ||
|300T - 800T | |300T - 800T | ||
|[[Woodcutting]] | |[[Woodcutting]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 92: | ||
|Low | |Low | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[Skilling Boxes]] ([[Diamond Coin]]s, [[Legendary Skilling Auras]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Money making guide/ | |[[Money making guide/Skilling Tasks|Mining Skilling Tasks]] | ||
|300T - 800T | |300T - 800T | ||
|[[Mining]] | |[[Mining]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 100: | ||
|Low | |Low | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[Skilling Boxes]] ([[Diamond Coin]]s, [[Legendary Skilling Auras]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Money making guide/ | |[[Money making guide/Skilling Tasks|Thieving Skilling Tasks]] | ||
|300T - 800T | |300T - 800T | ||
|[[Thieving]] | |[[Thieving]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 108: | ||
|Low | |Low | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[Skilling Boxes]] ([[Diamond Coin]]s, [[Legendary Skilling Auras]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Gem Seeker|Mining T10-13 Gems]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Mining]] | |||
|Skilling | |||
|Medium-High | |||
|Gem Seeker Spell (Enhanced Gem Finder) | |||
|[[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Creating Potions with Potion Brewer|Creating Potions with Potion Brewer]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Herblore]] | |||
|Skilling | |||
|High | |||
|Potion Brewer Spell (Enhanced Master Mixer), Assorted Herblore | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Slayer:== | == Slayer:== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | |||
!Method | |||
!Hourly Profit | |||
!Skills | |||
!Category | |||
!Intensity | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Chase Drops | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Telos|Killing Telos]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium-High | |||
|P8 Slayer | |||
|[[Sigil]]s, [[Sigil Charge]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Pestilent Stalker|Killing Pestilent Stalker]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Low-Medium | |||
|P20 Slayer, [[Stalker's Medallion]] | |||
|[[Stalker's Venom]], [[Stalker's Helmet (Ranged)]], [[Stalker's Helmet (Ranged)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Serakil|Killing Serakil]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Low-Medium | |||
|P22 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/The Elder|Killing The Elder]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Low-Medium | |||
|P25 Slayer | |||
|[[Diamond Coin]], [[Elder Slayer Key]], [[Shadow Gem Upgrade Token]], [[Starfury Mystery Box (Range)]], [[Starfury Mystery Box (Magic)]], [[Slayer Contract Skip]], [[Elder Gem Shard]], [[Elder Journal Page]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Global Slayer Drop Table|Slayer Prestige Drops]] | |||
|Varies | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|P25 Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slayer Contracts|Completing Slayer Contracts]] | |||
|Varies | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|P25 Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malignis|Killing Malignis]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P8 Slayer, Konar Tasks Unlocked | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elder Archmage|Killing Elder Archmage]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P6 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Captain Deathbeard|Killing Captain Deathbeard]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P6 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cursed Arrav|Killing Cursed Arrav]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P6 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reforged Barrelchest|Killing Reforged Barrelchest]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P1 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zelkor The Malevolent|Killing Zelkor the Malevolent]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P10 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skeletal Trio|Killing the Skeletal Trio]] | |||
|Luck Based | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Medium | |||
|P10 Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Recurring | == Recurring:== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | {| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | ||
!Method | !Method | ||
| Line 54: | Line 246: | ||
!Frequency | !Frequency | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Money making guide/Legendary Fishing Aura|Legendary Fishing Aura]] | |[[Money making guide/Legendary Fishing Aura|Fishing with the Legendary Fishing Aura]] | ||
| | |150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | ||
|[[Fishing]] | |[[Fishing]] | ||
|Skilling | |Skilling Recurring | ||
|Low | |Low | ||
| | |[[Legendary Fishing Aura]] | ||
|1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | |1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Money making guide/Legendary Woodcutting Aura|Legendary Woodcutting Aura]] | |[[Money making guide/Legendary Woodcutting Aura|Woodcutting with the Legendary Woodcutting Aura]] | ||
| | |150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | ||
|[[Woodcutting]] | |[[Woodcutting]] | ||
|Skilling | |Skilling Recurring | ||
|Low | |Low | ||
| | |[[Legendary Woodcutting Aura]] | ||
|1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | |1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Money making guide/Legendary Mining Aura|Legendary Mining Aura]] | |[[Money making guide/Legendary Mining Aura|Mining with the Legendary Mining Aura]] | ||
| | |150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | ||
|[[Mining]] | |[[Mining]] | ||
|Skilling | |Skilling Recurring | ||
|Low | |Low | ||
| | |[[Legendary Mining Aura]] | ||
|1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | |1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Money making guide/Legendary Thieving Aura|Legendary Thieving Aura]] | |[[Money making guide/Legendary Thieving Aura|Thieving with the Legendary Thieving Aura]] | ||
| | |150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | ||
|[[Thieving]] | |[[Thieving]] | ||
|Skilling | |Skilling Recurring | ||
|Low | |Low | ||
| | |[[Legendary Thieving Aura]] | ||
|1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | |1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Money making guide/Legendary Slayer Aura|Legendary Slayer Aura]] | |[[Money making guide/Legendary Slayer Aura|Slayer with the Legendary Slayer Aura]] | ||
| | |150T-250T ++ (Stacks with other Slayer moneymaking methods) | ||
|[[Slayer]] | |[[Slayer]] | ||
|Skilling | |Skilling Recurring | ||
|Low | |||
|[[Legendary Slayer Aura]] | |||
|1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Membership Spins|Membership Spins]] | |||
|TBC | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|[[Membership]] | |||
|Daily | |||
|- | |||
|[[Voting|Voting]] | |||
|TBC | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |Low | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Every 12 Hours | ||
|- | |||
|[[Voting Trophy|Claiming Voting Trophy]] | |||
|TBC | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|[[Voting Trophy]] | |||
|Daily | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Donator Boss|Killing Donator Boss]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|$30 Donated in last 7 Days, or $100 Donated in last Month. | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donald J Trump|Killing Donald J Trump]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jonny Sins|Killing Jonny Sins]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Loot Goblin|Loot Goblin]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | |||
|Every 2 hours | |||
|- | |||
|[[Supply Chest]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|$30 Donated in last 30 days or active [[Membership]] | |||
|Every 2 hours | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lucky Jester]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|Active [[Membership]] | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magmoryx]] | |||
|Varies | |||
| | |||
|Recurring | |||
|Low | |||
|Active [[Membership]] | |||
|Varies | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Premium Item == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable autosort=2,d align-right-2 align-center-4 align-center-5" | |||
!Method | |||
!Hourly Profit | |||
!Skills | |||
!Category | |||
!Intensity | |||
!Requirements | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Gilded Aura|Gilded Aura Farming]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|[[Gilded Aura]] / [[Underworld Aura]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money making guide/Cryptshade Token|Cryptshade Token Farming]] | |||
|TBC | |||
|[[Slayer]] | |||
|Slayer | |||
|Varies | |||
|[[Ghostface Cape]] / [[Cryptshade Pet (b)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 20:29, 8 December 2025
General[edit | edit source]
Skilling[edit | edit source]
| Method | Hourly Profit | Skills | Category | Intensity | Requirements | Outputs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing Skilling Tasks | 300T - 800T | Fishing | Skilling | Low | None | Skilling Boxes (Diamond Coins, Legendary Skilling Auras) |
| Woodcutting Skilling Tasks | 300T - 800T | Woodcutting | Skilling | Low | None | Skilling Boxes (Diamond Coins, Legendary Skilling Auras) |
| Mining Skilling Tasks | 300T - 800T | Mining | Skilling | Low | None | Skilling Boxes (Diamond Coins, Legendary Skilling Auras) |
| Thieving Skilling Tasks | 300T - 800T | Thieving | Skilling | Low | None | Skilling Boxes (Diamond Coins, Legendary Skilling Auras) |
| Mining T10-13 Gems | TBC | Mining | Skilling | Medium-High | Gem Seeker Spell (Enhanced Gem Finder) | Gems |
| Creating Potions with Potion Brewer | TBC | Herblore | Skilling | High | Potion Brewer Spell (Enhanced Master Mixer), Assorted Herblore | Varies |
Slayer:[edit | edit source]
Recurring:[edit | edit source]
| Method | Hourly Profit | Skills | Category | Intensity | Requirements | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing with the Legendary Fishing Aura | 150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | Fishing | Skilling Recurring | Low | Legendary Fishing Aura | 1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown |
| Woodcutting with the Legendary Woodcutting Aura | 150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | Woodcutting | Skilling Recurring | Low | Legendary Woodcutting Aura | 1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown |
| Mining with the Legendary Mining Aura | 150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | Mining | Skilling Recurring | Low | Legendary Mining Aura | 1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown |
| Thieving with the Legendary Thieving Aura | 150T-250T ++ (Stacks with Tasks) | Thieving | Skilling Recurring | Low | Legendary Thieving Aura | 1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown |
| Slayer with the Legendary Slayer Aura | 150T-250T ++ (Stacks with other Slayer moneymaking methods) | Slayer | Skilling Recurring | Low | Legendary Slayer Aura | 1 Hour, 6 hour cooldown |
| Membership Spins | TBC | Recurring | Low | Membership | Daily | |
| Voting | TBC | Recurring | Low | None | Every 12 Hours | |
| Claiming Voting Trophy | TBC | Recurring | Low | Voting Trophy | Daily | |
| Killing Donator Boss | Varies | Recurring | Low | $30 Donated in last 7 Days, or $100 Donated in last Month. | Varies | |
| Killing Donald J Trump | Varies | Recurring | Low | 3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | Varies | |
| Killing Jonny Sins | Varies | Recurring | Low | 3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | Varies | |
| Loot Goblin | Varies | Recurring | Low | 3x Votes redeemed within the last 12 Hours | Every 2 hours | |
| Supply Chest | Varies | Recurring | Low | $30 Donated in last 30 days or active Membership | Every 2 hours | |
| Lucky Jester | Varies | Recurring | Low | Active Membership | Varies | |
| Magmoryx | Varies | Recurring | Low | Active Membership | Varies |
Premium Item[edit | edit source]
| Method | Hourly Profit | Skills | Category | Intensity | Requirements |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilded Aura Farming | TBC | Slayer | Slayer | Varies | Gilded Aura / Underworld Aura |
| Cryptshade Token Farming | TBC | Slayer | Slayer | Varies | Ghostface Cape / Cryptshade Pet (b) |